July 14th – Sunday Morning Services-10:30 a.m.
The formal opening of the 156th session of South Seaville Camp Meeting. Opening Worship and remembering the saints in the Tabernacle with Grant Karsner, President of SSCMA. (We will gather at the flagpole at 10:20 a.m. for the raising of the flag.)

10:30 am – Morning Service, Grant Karsner, SSCMA President

7:00 pm – Hymn Sing
7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 15th-Monday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
10:30 am Women’sAux. Mtg. – Grove Hall
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service- Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 16th-Tuesday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service- Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 17th-Wednesday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
10:30 am Camp Mtg. Brunch – Grove Hall
6:00 pm Communion – Outdoor Green Chapel
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service- Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 18th-Thursday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
2:00 pm – Women’sTea (Lisa Square) – Grove Hall – “A Victorian Experience” –Light refreshments. All welcome.
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service- Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 19th-Friday

8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
11 am Volleyball game (Paul Hammond)
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service- Pastor Glenn Conaway


July 20th-Saturday
10:00 am – Cottagers’Annual Meeting – Tabernacle
4:00 pm Family “Palozza Celebration” (Games, Picnic and Movie Night)


July 21st-Sunday

10:30 am Morning Service- Pastor Brian Roberts, District Superintendent Cape Atlantic District
7:00 pm Hymn Sing
7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 22nd-Monday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
5:00 pm Pot Luck Supper – Grove Hall
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 23rd-Tuesday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
5:00 pm Pot Luck Supper – Grove Hall
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 24th-Wednesday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study –Tabernacle
Pancake Breakfast – Grove Hall following Bible Study (Dave Peiffer)
Christmas in July – (Hanna Sullivan)
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 25th-Thursday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
12:30 pm Women’sDay
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 26th-Friday
8:45 am Stretching with the Scriptures (Jim Howe) – Howe Hall
9:30 am Bible Study – Tabernacle
11:00 am Whiffle Ball Game (Jim Dunn)
6:00 pm Music Practice

7:30 pm Evening Service – Pastor Michael Smith


July 27th-Saturday

9:00 am Women’s Aux.Mtg. – Grove Hall
10:00 am SSCMA Board ofDirectors’ Mtg. – Howe Hall
1:00 pm Youth Revival
6:00 pm Samaritan’s Purse – Howe Hall


July 28th-Sunday

July 28 10:30 am Morning Service- Pastor Joy Furda, Church of the Heights, Gibsonia, PA7:30 pm Evening Service Closing of the 156th Camp Meeting – Vice President Pastor Tom Fisher